Active Sisters

Meet our sisters! They are the core of everything that AΩE stands for

Spring 2019

Delta Class


Anna Ashford

Biomedical Engineering '22

Brooke Cohen

Biomedial Engineering '22

Nnenna Dara

Mechanical Engineering '22

Vaishnavi Dhulkhed

Electrical & Computer Engineering '21

Cissy He

Computer Science '22

Sandy Jiang

Computer Science '22

Frances Lee

Electrical and Computer Engineering '22

Sarah North

Electrical & Computer Engineering '21

Maxine Nzegwu

Computer Science '22

Stephanie Pascual

Biological Engineering & Development Sociology '20

Abby Reid

Biological Engineering '22

Yingyi Shu

Information Science '22

Juliane Tsai

Computer Science '22
Fall 2018

Gamma Class


Apoorva Agarwal

Chemical Engineering '21

Avani Aggrwal

Computer Science '22

Bridget Childs

Environmental Engineering '21

Ria Desai

Biomedical Engineering '22

Danyu Hu

Electrical & Computer Engineering '22

Lynn Jeannoute

Chemical Engineering '21

Alisha Koshar

Electrical & Computer Engineering '22

Gauri Pidatala

Computer Science '22
Spring 2018

Beta Class


Jessica Chen

Computer Science '21

Ellaine Chou

Biomedical Engineering & Computer Science '20

Annabelle Cram

Biomedial Engineering '21

Caroline Hanson

Mechanical Engineering '21

Irene Huang

Electrical & Computer Engineering '21

Katharine Ko

Chemical Engineering '21

Katie Li

Operations Research & Engineering '21

Hannah Lee

Operations Research & Engineering '20

Mady Matsunaga

Biomedical Engineering '20

Destiny Nwafor

Computer Science '21

Gabby Peralta

Mechanical Engineering '20

Raylani Reis

Environmental Engineering '21

Kirsten Scheller

Electrical & Computer Engineering '21

Emily Szpynda

Chemical Engineering '21

Kate Triano

Chemical Engineering '21

Cindy Wu

Chemical Engineering '20

Angie Yu

Civil Engineering '21
Fall 2017

Alpha Class


Blair Bucshon

Computer Science '20

Madeline Garell

Mechanical Engineering '20

Olivia Liao

Civil Engineering '20

Anjuli Smith

Information Science & International Relations '20

Susie Song

Biomedical Engineering '20

Caitlin Stanton

Electrical & Computer Engineering '20

Caitlin Tormey

Mechanical Engineering '20

Andrea Yang

Computer Science & English '20